Brunch - kitchen & cocktails 6920 E Cave Creek Rd
6920 E Cave Creek Rd, Cave Creek, AZ
Brunch
Brunch Classics
Breakfast Enchiladas
Three crispy mazina, corn-flour rolled enchiladas stuffed with chicken, monterey jack & cream cheese with chopped forest mushrooms in housemade red enchilada sauce topped with two over-easy eggs, cilantro & onion, cotija cheese, blue corn gremolata and cilantro crema$19.99Chicken & Waffles
Crispy waffle topped with buttermilk fried chicken laced in hot honey with syrup and whipped butter$17.99Huevos Rancheros
Grilled tortilla topped with chorizo pinto bean stew with tomatoes, onions, poblanos, Monterey jack cheese & over-easy eggs with cotija cheese, salsa verde, avocado & pico de gallo$16.99Chimichangas
Shredded machaca beef, caramelized onions, roasted poblano chiles, pinto beans, monterey jack & cheddar cheese. topped with poblano cream sauce, crema, two over easy eggs, pico de gallo & cotija$19.99Chicken Fried Steak
Made from scratch, with sausage and sage country gravy, two eggs over easy and crispy seasoned potatoes or fruit with choice of toast$20.99Biscuits & Gravy
Homemade giant buttermilk biscuit with sausage and sage country gravy, two over easy eggs and seasoned or medley potato$16.99Chilaquiles
Blended crispy mazina chips in salsa verde and poblano cream sauce, beef or chorizo, black beans, monterey jack cheese, over-easy eggs finished with pickled red onion, cilantro crema, diablo sauce, cilantro & onion and cotija cheese$18.99
Savory Toast
Avocado Toast
Grilled artisan bread, avocado, arugula, heirloom tomato, over-easy egg, everything season and balsamic fig glaze$13.99Prosciutto Melon Toast
Grilled artisan bread, whipped herb ricotta & goat cheese with arugula, cucumber melon salad, prosciutto de parma ham, over easy egg with balsamic fig glaze$15.99Smoked Salmon Toast
Grilled artisan bread, lemon dill ricotta-goat cheese, smoked salmon, arugula, over easy egg, pickled red onion, fried capers, and lemon zest$18.99
Pancakes
Cookies & Cream Pancake
Pancakes with cream cheese icing, fresh strawberries, oreo crumbles and whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$14.99Cinnamon Roll Pancake
Cinnamon swirl pancakes topped with cream cheese cinnamon icing, and whipped cream$14.99The Elvis Pancake
Bacon & chocolate chip pancakes with bananas, peanut butter drizzle & whipped cream$15.99Blueberry Lemon Pancake
Blueberry pancakes with lemon curd, lemon zest, granola, powdered sugar & whipped cream$14.991/2 Strawberry Cookies & Cream
$8.501/2 Cinamon Roll Pancake
$8.501/2 Elvis Pancake
$8.501/2 Blueberry Lemon Pancake
$8.50Plain Jane Pancakes
$11.991/2 Plain Jane
$6.00
Benedicts
Classic Benedicts
Thick ham steak rounds, poached eggs and hollandaise with smoked paprika$17.99Cowboy Benedicts
Split grilled biscuits topped with sausage patties, country gravy and scrambled eggs$18.99Pork Tamale Benedicts
Seared tamale cakes topped with green chili pulled pork, 2 over easy eggs, hollandaise, yum-yum sauce, dehydrated corn, cotija cheese and blue corn gremolata$19.99Steak Benedicts
Grilled steak, mixed greens, maldon salt, poached eggs with hollandaise$21.99Crab Cake Benedicts
Smashed avocado, maryland style crab cake, poached eggs and hollandaise with dill sauce & fried capers$22.99Smoked Salmon Benedicts
Smoked salmon, maldon salt, poached eggs, hollandaise and basil remoulade$22.99
Burritos
Bandito Burrito
Potato medley, poblano peppers, chorizo, caramelized onions, black beans, scrambled eggs, & cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, cilantro crema and house salsa$17.99Meaty Burrito
Ham, sausage, bacon, potato medley, caramelized onion, scrambled eggs, green pepper, lemon basil aioli & cheddar cheese$17.99Diablo Burrito
Green chili pork, caramelized onions, poblanos, scrambled eggs, medley potatoes & cheddar cheese. topped with enchilada sauce, yum-yum sauce & pico de gallo$17.99Basic Burrito (pot, egg, cheese)
$14.99Basic Burrito (egg, meat, veggie)
$15.99
French Toast
Crème-Berry French Toast
Panko breaded and fried with crème anglaise, fresh berries and whipped cream$14.99Apple Pie French Toast
Panko breaded and fried with cinnamon apple compote, granola, vanilla cream cheese icing, caramel drizzle & whipped cream$14.99Peach Cobbler French Toast
Panko breaded and fried, tossed in cinnamon sugar, peach compote & whipped cream$14.991/2 Creme-Berry French Toast
$8.501/2 Apple Pie French Toast
$8.501/2 Peach Cobbler French Toast
$8.50Plain French Toast
$11.991/2 French Toast
$6.00
Scrambles
Farm Scramble
Eggs, ham, green pepper, caramelized onion and mushroom with cheddar cheese & pico de gallo$15.99Ranch Scramble
Eggs, bacon, ham, sausage, caramelized onions, and cheddar cheese$15.99Mediterranean Scramble
Egg whites, roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, red onion, chicken apple sausage, muffuletta, feta cheese with a balsamic fig glaze$16.99Border Scramble
Eggs, chorizo, onion, jalapeños, cheddar with pico de gallo and avocado$15.99Italian Scramble
Eggs, roasted red peppers, shredded beef, monterey jack cheese and Chicago giardiniera$16.99Basic Breakfast
$14.99
Hashes
Pork Belly Hash
Crispy pork belly, seasoned or medley potatoes, kale and sweet chili glaze. topped with over- easy eggs & crispy pork skins$18.99Pastrami Hash
Pastrami, caramelized onions, green peppers, seasoned or medley potatoes and over-easy eggs topped with hollandaise sauce$17.99Chorizo Hash
Seasoned or medley potatoes, fire roasted poblano peppers, caramelized onions, cotija cheese, pico de gallo & yum-yum sauce with over-easy eggs$17.99Flannel Hash
Roasted beets, caramelized onion, roasted brussel sprouts, potato medley & pepitas with over-easy eggs & balsamic glaze$17.99
Sides
Chicken Apple Sausage
$6.00Bacon
$6.00Ham Steak
$5.00Sausage
$5.00Chicken
$7.00Country Gravy
$4.00Hollandaise
$2.00One Egg
$3.00Two Egg
$6.00Three Egg
$9.00Biscuit
$4.00Toast
$2.00Waffle
$7.00Side Pancake (1)
$6.00Side Biscuit & Gravy
$8.00Tortilla
$2.00Potatoes
$4.00Chicken Fried Steak ONLY
$7.00Burger Patty ONLY
$7.00French Fries
$4.00Sweet Potato Fries
$5.00Dill Coleslaw
$4.00Fresh Fruit
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Brussel Sprouts
$7.00Side Sauce
$0.50Jam
$0.25Side Avocado
$3.00Side Pico De Gallo
$0.50Extra Plate
Same Plate
Side Sliced Tomatoes
$2.00
Gluten Friendly
Greens
Mexican Caesar
Rustic greens, black beans, dehydrated corn, pepitas, avocado chunks, roasted chicken, crispy jalapeños, poblano caesar dressing, blue corn gremolata & cotija cheese$17.99Strawberry Feta
Mixed greens, crumbled feta cheese, grilled chicken, dried blueberries, sliced strawberries, and sliced almonds with our apple vinaigrette$17.99Mediterranean Steak
Mixed greens, roasted red peppers, red onion, sauteed mushroom, steak, feta, muffuletta, crispy fried chickpea, balsamic vinaigrette & balsamic fig glaze$19.99Spicy Cowgirl
Mixed greens, fried chicken, corn, black beans, heirloom tomatoes, dehydrated corn, crispy jalapenos, red onions, with buffalo bbq ranch dressing on the side$19.99
Sandwich
B.L.T.A.
Grilled artisan bread, extra thick cut bacon, arugula, tomato & avocado with lemon basil aioli$14.99Monte Cristo
Panko french toast, roasted turkey, shaved ham, swiss & American cheese, with spicy strawberry jam, & confectionary sugar$16.99Kick'n Chicken
Crispy fried chicken with yum yum sauce, swiss cheese, & dill slaw on a brioche bun$16.99The Dallas
Shaved ham, capicola, salami, pepperoni, and provolone, on your choice of bread, baked then topped with Chicago giardiniera, romaine lettuce, tomato & lemon basil aioli$16.99Rachel
18 hour smoked pastrami or oven roasted turkey with swiss cheese, sauerkraut & thousand island on grilled marbled rye$17.99Reuben
18 hour smoked pastrami or oven roasted turkey with swiss cheese, sauerkraut & thousand island on grilled marbled rye$17.99
Burgers
Hangover
7oz angus chuck burger, bacon, over-easy egg, american cheese, yum-yum sauce on a toasted brioche bun$17.99Whiskey Bacon Bleu
7oz angus chuck burger, thick cut bacon, crumbled bleu cheese, whiskey onion jam, lettuce & tomato toasted brioche bun$18.99Patty Melt
7oz smashed angus chuck patty, caramelized & crispy onions, sautéed forest blend mushrooms, american cheese and french onion spread on grilled marbled rye bread$17.99The Creeker
7oz angus chuck burger, bacon, american cheese, bacon-onion-mustard jam, candied jalapenos, romaine lettuce & sliced tomatoes on a pretzel bun$18.99Black Truffle
7oz angus chuck burger topped with sauteed black truffle & mushroom blend, truffle zest, swiss cheeae , mixed greens, crispy onions & lemon basil aioli on a toasted brioche bun$18.99Basic Burger
7oz angus chuck burger topped with sauteed black truffle & mushroom blend, truffle zest, swiss cheeae , mixed greens, crispy onions & lemon basil aioli on a toasted brioche bun$15.99
Coffee & more
Coffee & more
Coffee
$3.00Decaf Coffee
$3.00Hot Chocolate
$6.00Hot Tea
$4.00Chai Tea
$6.00Iced Coffee
$5.00Iced Tea
$3.00Arnold Palmer
$3.00Milk
$4.00Chocolate Milk
$4.50Coke
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Coke Zero
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Dr Pepper
$4.00Rootbeer
$4.00Powerade
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Club Soda
Orange Juice
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
$5.00Cranberry Juice
$5.00Apple Juice
$5.00Guava Juice
$5.00Mango Juice
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Peach Juice
$5.00Tomato Juice
$5.00Clamato
$5.00
Kid
Breakfast
Wine
Three Egg
$9.00
Customize your item
Egg Type
Required
Select at least 1
1
Big Earl's Greasy Eats Locations and Hours
6920 E Cave Creek Rd
Open now • Closes at 3PM
6920 E Cave Creek Rd,
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Big Earls Greasy Town
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM